INDUSTRIAL GB ETHERNET MNG L2+ - SWITCH (6) RJ45 (2) SFP sobre pedido
INDUSTRIAL GB ETHERNET MNG L2+ - SWITCH (6) RJ45 (2) SFP

INDUSTRIAL GB ETHERNET MNG L2+ - SWITCH (6) RJ45 (2) SFP

SKU: DFB123 LIG1082A/NEW

Producto sobre pedido

150 producto(s) disponible(s)
Envío gratis desde $1000
$ 14,986.96
Ahorrado
stock virtual

¡Felicidades! Ya cuentas con Envío Gratis

Title
LIG1082A/NEW
Cantidad
Trust%20Badge
Compartir:
Descripción
Envío y devoluciones
Garantías
Reseñas

0

Eight ports for flexibility.. This switch has six 10/10/1000-Mbps RJ-45 copper ports that are autosensing. It offers full wire-speed forwarding rates, auto-negotiates for network speeds, and Auto-MDI/MDI-X, eliminating the need for crossover cables. The two 100/1000 Ethernet SFP slots give you networking flexibility and scalability. You can extend your network over multimode or single-mode fiber at distances up to 80 kilometers, depending on the SFP you choose. Black Box SFPs are recommended. Extreme applications..

  • Encased in an IP30-rated metal case that can be DIN-rail or wall mounted, this switch withstands extreme temperatures from -40°C to +75°C (-40° F to +167° F). Use it for:
  • Security and surveillance, particularly to backhaul IP security camera data.
  • Military applications, especially in ships and other vehicles.
  • Factory automation for controlling machinery, PLCs, motor drives, sensors, counters, inspection cameras, and packaging equipment.
  • Oil and gas fields or remote equipment monitoring and control.
  • Building automation for controlling HVAC and lighting systems.
Maximize uptime.. Advanced management features help minimize network downtime by enabling you to remotely diagnose and manage network problems. You'll also eliminate the need to send IT technicians on site-thus lowering costs. The switch is fully manageable through SNMP, a Web browser, Telnet, or a console port. Control the bandwidth on each port individually and set up Quality of Service (QoS) priority queuing for critical applications. The switch supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, MAC-based trunking, IP-multicast IGMP snooping, rapid spanning tree for redundancy. Plus, it has 802.1x port-based authentication for security. Fast failovers..For redundancy, the switch has two DC power inputs. If one power source fails, the switch automatically falls over to the second power source. It offers a 20 millisecond or less failover. In addition, an alarm will alert you in case of a power failure. The switch also gives you maximum network flexibility: Spanning Tree Protocol (STP/RSTP), Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and a ring protocol. Installation options.. The switch features redundant power inputs and includes DIN-rail and panel-mount kits. The power supplies (MDR-40-12, MDR-40-24, MDR-40-48, and SDR-240-48) are sold separately. The switch also includes a serial cable (RJ-45/DB9) for the console connection.
Product Code LIG1082A/NEW
Manufacturer Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number LIG1082A
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.blackbox.com
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Total Number of Network Ports 6
Modular Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot,6 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber,Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Shared SFP Slot No
Number of SFP Slots 2
Layer Supported 2
Manageable Yes
Power Source Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported Yes
Form Factor Wall Mountable,DIN Rail Mountable
Height 6"
Width 4.3"
Depth 2.3"
Weight (Approximate) 2.30 lb
Package Contents Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch,RJ-45/DB9 Serial Cable
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,WEEE
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Ver más Ver menos
Los artículos enviados por Samara Online se pueden devolver dentro de los siguientes 8 días hábiles de la fecha de entrega.
Los productos deben ser devueltos en el mismo estado en el que fueron recibidos.
Por lo tanto, los productos nuevos deben ser devueltos nuevos, con los componentes o accesorios completos (los accesorios/componentes incluidos con el producto, deben ser regresados en los empaques individuales de dichos componentes), el producto debe ser devuelto con el empaque original.
No podrás configurar datos personales y no nos hacemos responsables si hiciste uso de la memoria de almacenamiento.
Algunos productos tienen diferentes políticas o requisitos asociados a ellos, como productos de categorías diferentes a electrónica y tecnología. Cuando devuelves un artículo, aceptas que el reembolso y la forma en que se acredita pueden variar de acuerdo con la condición del artículo.
Si devuelves un producto diferente o en condiciones diferentes al que enviamos, no podremos procesar tu reembolso al 100% y tomaremos lo correspondiente al daño o al valor de lo que se devolvió.
Te damos la facilidad de aplicar garantías de producto directamente con Samara Online.
Cada producto cuenta con políticas de garantía individuales, las cuales se deben verificar en la descripción del producto o en la garantía impresa que contiene el empaque; así mismo conservar el número de pedido como referencia de su compra.
Te damos la facilidad de regresar y recibir el producto en optimas condiciones desde la comodidad de tu domicilio de preferencia, por medio de un registro de datos que le arrojará un ticket de seguimiento.

• Los productos de tipo Reacondicionado han sido probados y testeados para trabajar y parecerse a un producto Nuevo. El producto está respaldado por una garantía mínima de 3 meses hasta 6 meses, dependiendo del producto. Éste puede llegar en una caja genérica y los accesorios pueden ser genéricos.